The Derby 50k Winners
                  
OVERALL WINNERS
    MALE DIVISION           AGE   TIME           FEMALE DIVISION    AGE   TIME  
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2003 - Pete Kaplan          47   3:34:38          Kristen Beckert    21    4:22:35
2004 - Scott Brockmeier	    42   3:44:15	  Deborah Wedge	     35    4:39:13
2005 - Brian Kistner	    34   3:32:52	  Amy Mercer         38    4:14:51
2006 - Richard Sexton	    42   3:54:26          Annette Bednosky   39    4:00:31
2007 - Joe Sauerbrey	    29   3:46:04	  Deborah Wedge      38    4:30:58
2008 - Dan Williams	    26   3:46:51	  Cheryl Lager	     43    4:45:16
2009 - Joe Sauerbrey	    31   3:51:32	  Angie Delbrugge    27    4:45:40
2010 - Dan Williams	    28   3:38:28	  Donna Palisca	     33	   4:06:10
2011 - David Hardin	    37   4:08:32	  Marie-Ange Smith   25	   4:26:28
2012 - Tomasz Kochanowicz   38   3:29:03	  Donna Raye	     43    5:06:26
2013 - Andrew Macintyre     30   4:06:18	  Dominique Stasulli 22    4:10:16
2014
 
MASTERS WINNERS (40 & Over)
   MALE DIVISION       	AGE    TIME               FEMALE DIVISION    AGE   TIME   
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2003 - Pete Kaplan     	    47    3:34:38          Barbara Mack      47    5:13:28
2004 - Scott Brockmeier     42    3:44:15          Barbara Mack      48    5:00:15
2005 - Byron Backer         41    3:57:23          Barbara Mack      49    4:40:09
2006 - Richard Sexton       42    3:54:26          Marsha Kouba      50    5:32:51
2007 - Byron Backer 	    43    4:10:30	   Barbara Mack      51    5:21:04
2008 - Bill Johncock	    44    4:02:32	   Cheryl Lager	     43    4:45:16
2009 - Jonathan Savage	    43    3:53:03	   Margherita Scott  49    4:53:32
2010 - Jonathan Savage	    44    3:38:30 	   Beth Erickson     45	   4:40:20
2011 - Bobby Spencer-Strong 46    4:14:46	   Jennifer McNeill  42    5:04:56
2012 - Jake Moore	    44	  3:56:52	   Donna Raye	     43    5:06:26
2013 - McGeough, Mark       43    4:19:32          McGeough, Sarah   41    4:31:14
2014
 
RICHMOND COUNTY WINNERS
MALE DIVISION           AGE     TIME        FEMALE DIVISION    AGE   TIME 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2003 - Tom Gabell        41     4:10:24      None
2004 - Tom Gabell        42     4:11:40      None
2005 - Tom Gabell        43     4:04:59      None
2006 - Tom Gabell        44     4:27:36      Chris Kubiak      44     5:49:36
2007 - Tom Gabell        45     4:24:42      Rosemary Baxley   44     6:04:35
2008 - Tom Gabell        46     4:29:18	     Chris Kubiak      45     5:15:55
2009 - David McKay       46     4:45:27      Rosemary Baxley   46     5:17:36
2010 - Kyle Butler       23     4:04:55	     None
2011 - Darrell Elliott   50     5:28:57	     None
2012 - Richard Lassiter  47     6:10:40	     None
2013 - Lee Watson        60     5:48:56      None
2014