2008 Derby 50k Results
  Name City State Age Gender Time
1 Daniel Williams Durham NC 26 M 3.46.51
2 Joe Sauerbrey Archdale NC 29 M 4.00.32
3 Bill Johncock Hickory NC 44 M 4.02.32
4 Byron Backer Greenville SC 44 M 4.03.58
5 Kent Gallop Asheboro NC 37 M 4.06.04
6 Doug Williams Chapel Hill NC 23 M 4.19.06
7 Tyler Peek Morrisville NC 43 M 4.22.59
8 Doug Andrews Winston-Salem NC 35 M 4.23.34
9 John A. Price Virginia Beach VA 54 M 4.23.51
10 John Marotta Charlotte NC 45 M 4.28.08
11 Tom Gabell Rockingham NC 46 M 4.29.19
12 Scot Hayward Hudson NC 45 M 4.33.09
13 Greg Smith Chesapeake VA 36 M 4.35.38
14 David McKay Rockingham NC 45 M 4.38.12
15 Cheryl Lager Newport News VA 43 F 4.45.16
16 Darrell Elliott Rockingham NC 47 M 4.48.02
17 Ray Krolewicz Pontiac SC 53 M 4.49.45
18 David Lee Morganton NC 46 M 4.59.27
19 Mike Riggs Fayetteville NC 25 M 5.04.16
20 Dennis Wheeler Urbandale IA 58 M 5.07.03
21 Rob McGugin Raeford NC 32 M 5.09.42
22 Stefan Banks Franklin TN 29 M 5.09.43
23 Greg Herman-Giddens Pittsboro NC 47 M 5.14.45
24 Michael Barton Fayetteville NC 33 M 5.15.09
25 Derek D. Moore Durham NC 36 M 5.15.27
26 Chris Kubiak Rockingham NC 46 F 5.15.55
27 Matt Jenkins Boone NC 28 M 5.24.49
28 Jason Amerson Fayetteville NC 30 M 5.27.01
29 Rosemary Baxley Hamlet NC 45 F 5.34.18
30 Robert Crosby Summerville SC 50 M 5.35.13
31 Joey Anderson Zebulon NC 52 M 5.37.10
32 James D. Sanderson Cary NC 44 M 5.37.59
33 Michael Sigmon Lynchburg VA 21 M 5.39.09
34 Carmen Wasserman Carrollton VA 42 F 5.43.00
35 Robyn Burgess Lynchburg VA 22 F 5.44.19
36 Mark C. Johnson Simpsonville SC 53 M 5.44.56
37 Marie Lewis West End NC 44 F 6.09.50
38 Lisa Wilber Lillington NC 34 F 6.09.51
39 Jimmy Ballard Kinston NC 45 M 6.09.51
40 Barbara Johnson Southern Pines NC 52 F 6.12.06
41 Ken Sirmans Loganville GA 40 M 6.13.27
42 Dean Taker New Hill NC 49 M 6.31.55
43 Sylvana Smith Mebane NC 48 F 6.31.55
44 Joe Sinclair Statesville NC 62 M 6.51.14
45 Brea Fincannon Statesville NC 31 F 6.51.14
46 Silvana Temblador Statesville NC 32 F 6.51.14
47 Chris Ardis Rock Hill SC 29 M 6.59.55
48 Marcia Godwin Matthews NC 64 F 7:26:44
49 Ray Dummar Gurnee IL 46 M 8.03.16
50 Fred Dummar Fayetteville NC 39 M 8.03.16
51 Irene Russell Southern Pines NC 62 F 8.04.17
52 Letty Marino Virginia Beach VA 46 F 8.17.46
53 Don Jans Clearwater FL 76 M 8.21.44
54 Scott Herman-Giddens Chapel Hill NC 65 M 8.21.44
55 Sarah Jane Harmon Southern Pines NC 64 F 8.22.04
56 Eric Fogleman Aberdeen NC 48 M 5.34.20 ------------ Started about two hours early
57 Tony Rouse West End NC 44 M 5.39.49 ------------ Started about two hours early