2011 Derby 50k Results
  Name City State Age Gender Time
1 David Hardin Spring Lake NC 37 M 4.08.32
2 Bobby Spencer-Strong Burlington NC 46 M 4.14.46
3 Andrew McIntyre Durham NC 28 M 4.16.03
4 Tyler Peek Morrisville NC 46 M 4.16.40
5 Konrad Gannon Winston-Salem NC 45 M 4.22.04
6 Marie-Ange Smith Wilmington NC 24 F 4.26.28
7 Jon Armstrong Raleigh NC 44 M 4.31.08
8 Joe Saurebrey Archdale NC St M 4.36.04
9 Richard Sexton Concord NC 48 M 4.39.09
10 Brad Smythe Raleigh NC 34 M 4.39.53
11 Jason Sharpe Rocky Mount VA 31 M 4.39.53
12 C.H. Christopher Fuquay Varina NC 37 M 4.43.28
13 John Teed Charlotte NC 45 M 4.45.28
14 Jeff Bryan Steilacoom WA 45 M 4.45.54
15 Walt Robinson Raleigh NC 52 M 4.47.07
16 Fred Dummar Fayetteville NC 43 M 5.03.08
17 Jeff Kimrey Southern Pines NC 50 M 5.04.28
18 Jennifer McNeill Fayetteville NC 42 F 5.04.56
19 Mike Day Cary NC 50 M 5.08.00
20 Barrett Goff Apex NC 23 M 5.13.32
21 Donna Raye Pinehurst NC 42 F 5.13.45
22 Joey Anderson Zebulon NC 55 M 5.14.12
23 Braynt Dukes Raleigh NC 38 M 5.22.13
24 Martin Leivers Durham NC 36 M 5.25.27
25 Anna Banka Raleigh NC 32 F 5.25.28
26 Christopher Knodel Goldston NC 38 M 5.26.14
27 Darrell Elliott Rockingham NC 50 M 5.27.27
28 Tait Robinson Southern Pines NC 33 M 5.28.57
29 Paul Starling Dunn NC 44 M 5.30.05
30 Katie Smythe-Wade Gainsville FL 28 F 5.30.22
31 Trever Shick Morrisville NC 36 M 5.30.38
32 Matt Smythe Midlothian VA 30 M 5.30.51
33 Danny Jessup Raleigh NC 49 M 5.31.54
34 Mark Johnson Princeton NC 40 M 5.32.46
35 Bill Keane Winston-Salem NC 67 M 5.33.39
36 David Conty Sanford NC 48 M 5.37.43
37 John Somerindyke Fayetteville NC 43 M 5.44.12
38 Pamela Carpenter Raleigh NC 41 F 5.47.09
39 Richard Lassiter Hamlet NC 46 M 5.47.17
40 Michael Lee Smithfield NC 46 M 5.48.29
41 Pam Rickard Rocky Mount VA 49 F 5.48.44
42 Stephanie Carter Carolina Beach NC 33 F 5.50.55
43 Larry Hughes Jackson Springs NC 41 M 5.53.14
44 Todd Phillips Whispering Pines NC 44 M 5.53.15
45 Danny Keatley White Sulpur Springs WV 64 M 5.53.32
46 Nora Milley Garner NC 35 F 5.55.02
47 Amy Brown Brooklyn NY 37 F 6.01.37
48 Charles Akers Raleigh NC 32 M 6.03.35
49 Blanka Akers Raleigh NC 32 F 6.03.35
50 Tony Rouse West End NC 47 M 6.06.59
51 Don Smythe Raleigh NC 62 M 6.08.42
52 Gene Meade Fuquay Varina NC 47 M 6.08.43
53 Jennifer Downing Fayetteville NC 47 F 6.09.49
54 Neal Hollomen Selma NC 42 M 6.15.11
55 Ken Holmstrom Fayetteville NC 37 M 6.16.19
56 Jennifer Choate Fayetteville NC 39 F 6.17.46
57 Kathleen McElhannon Ridgeville SC 37 F 6.17.47
58 Silvana Temblador Greenville NC 35 F 6.19.04
59 Mika Partridge Apex NC 31 F 6.21.13
60 Susan Burke Garner NC 48 F 6.23.16
61 Donald Dees Aberdeen NC 49 M 6.26.44
62 James Plant Sanford NC 46 M 6.28.11
63 Steve Jacobson Raleigh NC 49 M 6.31.52
64 Sue Harbour Apex NC 43 F 6.37.16
65 Joe Sinclair Statesville NC 65 M 6.39.06
66 Lupe Koehler Raleigh NC 45 F 6.41.34
67 Michael Flores Raleigh NC 39 M 6.41.42
68 Joanna Pamilio Raleigh NC 34 F 6.55.08
69 Ricky Scott Ferrum VA 53 M 6.55.09
70 Angela White Raleigh NC 50 F  
71 Sharon Scott Ferrum VA 50 F 7.19.50
72 Ray Holton Albemarle NC 41 M 7.25.47
73 Eric Johnson Louisburg NC 43 M 7.34.47
74 Wayne Sherman Springfield VA 39 M 8.05.45
75 Irene Russell Southern Pines NC 65 F 8.15.40
76 Kevin Shaw Aberdeen NC 34 M 9.54.50
77 Eric Fogleman Aberdeen NC 52 M 6.15.00 Early Start
78 John Robinson Pinehurst NC 43 M 9.08.16 Early Start