2006 Ellerbe Springs Marathon
Place Bib Runner Age Sex Group   MTC Qualified
1 148 KISTNER, BRIAN 35 M D 2:53:30 MTC Qualified
2 138 WALCHLI, GREGG 43 M E 3:03:49   Qualified
3 189 BACKER, BYRON 41 M E 3:09:57   Qualified
4 176 BEITER, THEODORE 29 M B 3:12:27    
5 64 MELS, GERHARD 44 M E 3:12:47   Qualified
6 194 SEXTON, RICHARD 42 M E 3:14:36 MTC Qualified
7 96 HIBBS, STEPHEN E. 34 M C 3:15:49    
8 233 CARPENTER, ERIC 31 M C 3:18:35 MTC  
9 129 PETERS, DAVID 51 M G 3:19:50   Qualified
10 165 LOUIS, PETE 40 M E 3:20:30   Qualified
11 223 IVEY, ANTHONY 38 M D 3:21:04    
12 118 RUNDQVIST, ROBERT 31 M C 3:21:46    
13 73 DECKER, VINCE 42 M E 3:22:06    
14 219 DAVIS, JONATHAN M. 27 M B 3:24:13    
15 133 MAROTTA, JOHN 42 M E 3:27:23 MTC   If you tossed or lossed any items on the
16 164 GABELL, TOM 43 M E 3:28:11 MTC   course.  Contact Doug Dawkins at
17 173 FLECK, DALE 41 M E 3:33:05     boogie@highstream.net
18 94 McCARTHY, JAMES 48 M F 3:34:15    
19 136 HUFF, KRISTINE 42 F E 3:35:48   Qualified
20 183 GANNON, KONRAD 39 M D 3:37:07    
21 130 HAYWARD, SCOT 42 M E 3:37:41 MTC  
22 182 RYAN, WESLEY 18 M A 3:43:15    
23 193 COSGROVE, DAVID S. 22 M A 3:45:15    
24 152 POSTON, DAVID E. 51 M G 3:45:53    
25 127 HUFF, MONICA 35 F D 3:46:07    
26 199 TAKER, DEAN 46 M F 3:47:05 MTC  
27 171 KIRBY, TOM 53 M G 3:48:05 MTC  
28 220 CHARNEY, EDWARD M. 36 M D 3:48:24    
29 163 ELLIOTT, DARRELL 44 M E 3:49:40 MTC  
30 160 SWANSON, CRAIG A. 52 M G 3:50:08    
31 4 TORKILDSEN, TOM 50 M G 3:51:00    
32 212 McKAY, DAVID 42 M E 3:51:34 MTC  
33 222 KING, BRIAN 48 M F 3:52:10    
34 86 BROWN, GEORGE R. 45 M F 3:53:23    
35 226 WELLS, TOM 44 M E 3:53:49    
36 115 BOWMAN, KEVIN 28 M B 3:54:22    
37 213 HUTCHINSON, JOHN 38 M D 3:55:21 MTC  
38 137 ANNO, PETER 36 M D 3:55:38    
39 227 McNEILL, PHIL 54 M G 3:57:20    
40 82 LeFEVRE, SCOTT 42 M E 3:57:59    
41 110 TORKILDSEN, LANA 39 F D 3:58:17    
42 128 ROUSE, TONY 41 M E 3:59:38 MTC  
43 93 ANDERSON, JOEY 50 M G 3:59:38 MTC  
44 200 CARTWRIGHT, MICHAEL 39 M D 3:59:39    
45 149 AYERS, KATHLEEN 36 F D 3:59:44    
46 87 ALLISON, CHRISTOPHER 42 M E 4:00:42    
47 159 CAMPBELL, ANDREW 18 M A 4:01:05    
48 121 FINKLE, ANITA 39 F D 4:02:03 MTC  
49 99 ZEHNDER, RUTH 42 F E 4:02:03    
50 84 SWANSON, MARK 44 M E 4:02:39    
51 166 BRONDYKE, MIKAH 16 M A 4:02:52    
52 167 BRONDYKE, BRENT 42 M E 4:02:53    
53 98 LIEB, DANIEL 31 M C 4:03:10    
54 139 HAGOOD, CRIAG 43 M E 4:03:33    
55 195 MACK, BARBARA 50 F G 4:04:06 MTC  
56 69 HANCOCK, MITCHELL 18 M A 4:04:20    
57 230 DIXON, JOSH 25 M B 4:04:22    
58 174 KUBIAK, CHRIS 44 F   4:05:11 MTC  
59 6 GRIDER, DAVID A. 59 M H 4:05:51 MTC  
60 197 GILLIS, CHERI 53 F G 4:08:33    
61 83 HARDWICK, DAVID 66 M J 4:08:35 MTC Qualified
62 186 NOWLIN, SHANNON 35 F D 4:08:51    
63 95 KEATLEY, DANNY 59 M H 4:09:10    
64 76 ORNELLAS, KEN 49 M F 4:09:21    
65 67 SIEFERS, DONALD A. 69 M J 4:10:25   Qualified
66 188 TOLLESRUD, AARON 21 M A 4:10:26    
67 79 WANG, AMY 40 F E 4:13:12    
68 77 ORNELLAS, ROSEMARY 43 F E 4:14:16    
69 143 HEISKELL, JOHN 41 M E 4:14:45    
70 154 MUSKAT, DAVE 46 M F 4:14:45    
71 221 PORIES, KATHY 45 F F 4:15:09    
72 113 RINGLER, DOUGLAS 41 M E 4:18:05    
73 144 ZERGER, JOHN 43 M E 4:18:21    
74 85 WARE, LISA 38 F D 4:22:11    
75 89 CRANDOCK, DOC 60 M I 4:23:38    
76 231 MILLER, BOBBY 52 M G 4:23:59    
77 147 PERRINE, ALINDA 49 F F 4:24:56    
78 192 WESSELL, CHUCK 43 M E 4:26:03    
79 211 HERBST, TOM 43 M E 4:26:54 MTC  
80 217 WEINER, SETH 24 M A 4:27:19    
81 151 STOKES, JERRY 57 M H 4:27:53    
82 145 WOOTEN, EDDIE 43 M E 4:27:53    
83 202 PRICE, DAVID 34 M C 4:28:34    
84 229 TERUKINA, KAWIKA 29 M B 4:28:54    
85 135 POOL, JOE D. 54 M G 4:29:07    
86 181 GERANDI, LILLI 51 F G 4:29:54    
87 5 SANTOS, JOSE' 50 M G 4:30:48    
88 204 KING, DAVID 59 M H 4:31:58    
89 104 WRIGHT, WAYNE 57 M H 4:33:19    
90 198 SMITH, SYLVANA 45 F F 4:33:49 MTC  
91 7 BOWEN, MICHAEL 51 M G 4:35:44 MTC  
92 1 COVINGTON, DON 52 M G 4:36:03 MTC  
93 191 WESSELL, LAURA 37 F D 4:37:52    
94 92 CONE, CARY 56 M H 4:38:38    
95 224 DONAHUE, STEPHEN 39 M D 4:39:20    
96 216 McVERRY, JOE 52 M G 4:40:20 MTC  
97 215 McVERRY, WILLIAM H. 56 M H 4:40:20 MTC  
98 172 HINDENACH, BARBARA 54 F G 4:41:49 MTC  
99 187 SOLOMON, DAVID 31 M C 4:43:56 MTC  
100 134 HECKERT, PAUL 52 M G 4:44:49    
101 214 ROBERSON, MARK 46 M F 4:46:36 MTC  
102 103 WRIGHT, FIONA 43 F E 4:48:58    
103 228 MULHEREN, ED 49 M F 4:49:22    
104 218 ROMES, DANIEL 24 M A 4:49:35    
105 119 WILLCOX, JAMES 49 M F 4:50:45    
106 150 SMITH, JULIE 31 F C 4:52:04    
107 88 BYNUM, ROB 37 M D 4:52:04 MTC  
108 225 PATTERSON, JAMES 26 M B 4:55:10    
109 185 KNOX, DAN 58 M H 4:56:51    
110 126 PASS, LISA 44 F E 4:57:16    
111 168 HOBDY, ROBERT 60 M I 4:57:44    
112 90 DOGGETT, WADE 59 M H 4:57:58 MTC  
113 112 PHELPS, NANCY 55 F H 4:58:40    
114 196 BRENNER, DAVID 49 M F 5:00:38    
115 70 HANCOCK, MATT 18 M A 5:01:13    
116 80 GODFREY, JOSH 25 M B 5:01:14    
117 190 NEILL, DONNA L. 48 F F 5:01:25    
118 65 LINZBICHER, HELMUT 63 M I 5:04:00    
119 3 FRENCH, RICK 53 M G 5:06:13 MTC  
120 125 EMLER, ANNE CHRISTINE 41 F E 5:09:12    
121 207 BARANSY, TERRY 65 M J 5:10:14    
122 203 LITTLE, PHIL 63 M I 5:11:46    
123 161 VAN RITE, KAREN 50 F G 5:12:20    
124 153 SCHWARTZ, BRADLEY 56 M H 5:12:21    
125 169 SHARPE, TERRY 53 M G 5:12:24 MTC  
126 179 HANDT, LARRY 44 M E 5:13:35    
127 75 SWANSON, MICHAEL 54 M G 5:14:57    
128 59 TROISI, CATHY 59 F F 5:15:17    
129 177 BADER, JIM 45 M F 5:15:22    
130 155 GRESHAM, JAY 49 M F 5:16:03    
131 205 WRIGHT, ANDREW 52 M G 5:16:05 MTC  
132 132 NGUYEN, JONNI 30 M C 5:16:14    
133 109 LYONS, ARIANE 47 F F 5:18:34    
134 74 HOPE, GARY 55 M H 5:20:03    
135 162 STAEBLER, DAVID 65 M J 5:20:25    
136 175 GENTRY, MEGAN 23 F A 5:21:02    
137 232 Fontanet, KATRINA 44 F E 5:22:27    
138 141 BRUCKERT, EUGENE 70 M K 5:23:55    
139 140 HARMON, SARAH JANE 62 F I 5:28:38 MTC  
140 97 BARTOCCI, FRANK D. 58 M H 5:29:25    
141 208 GARRETT, LAURA 49 F F 5:30:33    
142 158 PENTA, THOMAS 37 M D 5:31:21    
143 209 KRAMER, ANDREW 49 M F 5:37:06    
144 146 WILSON, LOU 69 M J 5:38:44    
145 157 CARPENTER, PAMELA L. 36 F D 5:40:13 MTC  
146 156 DAWSON, ED 58 M H 5:40:47    
147 101 RUSSELL, IRENE H. 59 F E 5:59:11 MTC  
148 123 SNIPES, HARRIET 54 F G 6:06:44    
149 122 KOEHLER, TIMOTHY E. 54 M G 6:06:44    
150 210 WOODARD, RENATE 63 F I 6:24:50    
151 206 HOFFMAN, LEE 71 M K 7:12:24    
152 78 FRAYTET, JANE 59 F H 7:17:38    
153 1062 BROWNING, REBECCA 48 F   6:34:30   Early Start
154 1061 WERNER, DALE 60 M   7:09:30   Early Start